Iowa FBLA logo
Iowa counties

Iowa High School Chapters

Legend: Blue - Region 1 | Red - Region 2 | Yellow - Region 3

Chapter List By Region

Click the region heading to see a complete list of chapter and advisers.

Region 1

Cascade High School, Adviser Tim Frake

Center Point-Urbana High School, Adviser Steven Kalous

Eagle Grove High School, Adviser Jason Putney

East Buchanan High School, Adviser Erin Kelchen

Edgewood-Colesburg High School, Adviser Jodi Ehlers

Hartley-Melvin-Sandborn High School, Adviser Debi Gaard

Le Mars Community High School, Adviser Tifany Wright

North Linn High School, Adviser Jeremy Bechen

Sheldon High School, Adviser Amanda De Groot

Sioux Center High School, Adviser Andrew Thonstad

Union High School, Adviser Chad Bergmeier

Waukon High School, Adviser Joan Schwartz

Webster City High School, Adviser Julie Kramersmeier

West Delaware High School, Adviser Jodie Bramel

Western Dubuque High School, Advisers Nick Elsinger, Christina Rose

Region 2

Ankeny High School, Adviser

Ankeny Centennial High School, Adviser Ryan Ridout

Centerville High School, Adviser Tracie Valentine

Central Decatur High School, Adviser Larry Johnson

Chariton High School, Adviser Susan Seuferer

Creston High School, Adviser Shannon Smith

Denison High School, Adviser Karen Kennedy

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School, Adviser Rachel Hadden

Fairfield High School, Adviser Deborah Matthews

Missouri Valley High School, Adviser Carrie Kohl

Melcher High School, Adviser

Murray Community High School, Adviser Laura Hollinger

Nodaway Valley High School, Adviser Andrea Green

Oskaloosa Senior High School, Adviser Jacie White

Southwest Valley High School, Adviser Dan Ahrens

South Page High School, Adviser Julie Strange

Van Buren High School, Adviser

Waukee High School, Adviser Janelle Larson

Waukee Northwest High School, Adviser

Wayne High School, Adviser Kassidy Middlebrook

West Central Valley High School, Adviser Elaine Ware

West Monona High School, Adviser

Winterset High School, Adviser

Lamoni High School, Adviser

Region 3

Alburnett High School, Adviser

Bellevue High School, Adviser Tracy Weber

Bettendorf High School, Advisers Angie Mojeiko, Mark Pisel, Sarah Roeder

Central DeWitt High School, Adviser Grady Gallagher

Clinton High School, Adviser Dan Pataska

Easton Valley High School, Adviser

Linn-Mar High School, Advisers Bill Hoefle, Dana Lampe, Barbara Schult

Louisa-Muscatine High School, Adviser

Mid-Prairie Senior High School, Adviser Kurtis Broeg

North Cedar High School, Adviser Alex Scherer

Northeast High School, Adviser Darla Hasken

Pleasant Valley High School, Adviser Danielle Davenport, Deanna Weinschenk

Solon High School, Adviser Jodi Leimkuehler

Tipton High School, Adviser

Washington High School, Adviser

Contact a chapter